Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet



Botanical name: Brugmansia arborea
Synonym: Datura arborea, Datura cornigera
Common name: Angel's trumpet
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Andes mountains of southern Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, western Bolivia, northern Chile
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): Summer to Autumn
Height: 200cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal & poison plant, culinary plant (fruits)
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow in humid compost at 20-30°C, cover with glass, germination in less than three weeks. Angel's trumpet is frost-tender, keep plants slightly drier in winter at a minimum of some 5°C.


Options:

  • Quantity: 10 seeds
  • Quantity: 50 seeds (+6,00 EUR)
  • Quantity: 100 seeds (+11,99 EUR)

Price:

from 2,73 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet
Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet
Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet