Poa trivialis, Rough bluegrass



Botanical name: Poa trivialis
Synonym: Aira semineutra, Phalaris semineutra
Common name: Rough bluegrass, rough-stalked meadow-grass, rough meadow-grass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to June
Height: up to 60cm
Characteristics and usage: animal fodder (hay)
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,25g
Seeds per gram: 4000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn, thin cover


Options:

  • Quantity & variant: 10g seeds cultivar
  • Quantity & variant: 100g seeds cultivar (+9,81 EUR)
  • Quantity & variant: 1kg seeds cultivar (+35,97 EUR)

Price:

from 2,18 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Poa trivialis, Rough bluegrass
Poa trivialis, Rough bluegrass