Lamium purpureum, Red dead-nettle



Botanical name: Lamium purpureum
Synonym: Lamiopsis purpurea
Common name: Red dead-nettle, Purple deadnettle, Purple archangel, Velikdenche
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: Europe to Asia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): March to September
Height: up to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: for bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,8g
Seeds per gram: 1250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination


Options:

  • Quantity: 1g seeds
  • Quantity: 10g seeds (+24,31 EUR)

Price:

from 6,21 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Lamium purpureum, Red dead-nettle
Lamium purpureum, Red dead-nettle
Lamium purpureum, Red dead-nettle