Agrostemma githago, Common corn-cockle



Botanical name: Agrostemma githago
Synonym: Agrostemma linicola, Githago segetum, Lychnis agrostemma, Silene githago
Common name: Common corn-cockle, corncockle
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: poison plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 7,5g
Seeds per gram: 130
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks


Options:

  • Quantity: 1g seeds
  • Quantity: 10g seeds (+5,78 EUR)
  • Quantity: 100g seeds (+15,59 EUR)

Price:

from 1,85 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Agrostemma githago, Common corn-cockle
Agrostemma githago, Common corn-cockle
Agrostemma githago, Common corn-cockle