With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 18, 2022, until January 03, 2023, no orders will be processed or shipped.

Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Deschampsia flexuosa, Wavy hair-grass

from 3,27 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Deschampsia flexuosa
Synonym: Aira flexuosa, Arundo flexuosa, Avena flexuosa, Avenella flexuosa, Deschampsia stricta
Common name: Wavy hair-grass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: worldwide
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: up to 50cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,4g
Seeds per gram: 2500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Deschampsia flexuosa, Wavy hair-grass

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 13 of 27 in this category