With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Vitex agnus-castus, Chaste Tree

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Vitex agnus-castus
Synonym: Vitex latifolia, Vitex verticillata, Vitex integra, Vitex lupinifolia, Vitex agnus, Vitex robusta, Agnus-castus robusta, Agnus-castus vulgaris, Vitex pseudonegundo
Common name: Chaste Tree, Vitex, Chasteberry, Abraham's Balm, Monk's Pepper
Family: Lamiaceae
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: perennial, deciduous shrub
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): August to September
Height: 300cm
Characteristics and usage: Herbal uses, medical use, alternative medicine
Weight of 1000 seeds: 8g
Seeds per gram: 125
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 22-24ºC (72-75ºF), germination in less than 4 weeks.
Vitex agnus-castus, Chaste Tree

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 197 of 199 in this category