With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed from July 04 until July 31 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped! Get 10% discount on your order until July 31!

Achillea millefolium "Proa"

from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Achillea millefolium "Proa"
Synonym: Achillea millefolium Proa
Common name: Yarrow, Thousand-leaf
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: tetraploid cultivar
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 40cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, uniform habit, high content of essential oil (0,4 – 1,0 %), bee food plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,14g
Seeds per gram: 7250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: direct seeding or sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks, thin cover, needs light, grow on at 10ºC (50ºF).
Achillea millefolium Proa

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 1 of 212 in this category