With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Vicia cracca, Tufted vetch

4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Vicia cracca
Synonym: Cracca major, Vicia lilacina, Vicia macrophylla, Vicia variabilis
Common name: Tufted vetch, Cow vetch, Bird vetch, Boreal vetch
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: temperate Eurasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple to violet
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: Vicia cracca is attractive to bees, bumblebees and butterflies
Weight of 1000 seeds: 13g
Seeds per gram: 77
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Vicia cracca, Tufted vetch

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 42 of 42 in this category