With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Linum perenne, Perennial flax

from 1,96 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Linum perenne
Synonym: Adenolinum perenne, Linum sibiricum
Common name: Perennial flax, blue flax, lint
Family: Linaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: herbaceous perennial
Flower colour: pale blue
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: Fiber crop, for bees, ornamental
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,5g
Seeds per gram: 670
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Linum perenne, Perennial flax

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 21 of 34 in this category