With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed until May 26 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Lotus corniculatus, Bird's-foot trefoil

from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Lotus corniculatus
Synonym: Lotus ambiguus, Lotus arvensis
Common name: Bird's-foot trefoil, common bird's-foot trefoil
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: Eurasia, North Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: 20cm
Characteristics and usage: Lotus corniculatus is attractive to bees and bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,2g
Seeds per gram: 830
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Lotus corniculatus, Birds-foot trefoil

Recommended products:

Centaurea cyanus, Cornflower
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 22 of 33 in this category