With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed until May 26 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Onobrychis viciifolia, Common sainfoin

from 1,85 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Onobrychis viciifolia
Synonym: Hedysarum echinatum, Hedysarum onobrychis, Onobrychis sativa, Onobrychis vulgaris
Common name: Common sainfoin
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: South-East-Europe, West-Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: up to 60cm
Characteristics and usage: animal feed, Onobrychis viciifolia is attractive to bees and bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 20g
Seeds per gram: 50
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Onobrychis viciifolia, Common sainfoin

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 28 of 33 in this category