With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Hippocrepis comosa, Horseshoe vetch

from 6,54 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Hippocrepis comosa
Synonym: Hippocrepis perennis, Hippocrepis prostrata, Hippocrepis alpestris, Hippocrepis atlantica
Common name: Horseshoe vetch
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: Central and South-Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: up to 20cm
Characteristics and usage: for bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4,0g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: cold germinate, sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination
Hippocrepis comosa, Horseshoe vetch

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 17 of 42 in this category