With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Chamaemelum nobile, Roman chamomile

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Chamaemelum nobile
Synonym: Anthemis nobilis, Anthemis odorata, Chamomilla nobilis, Matricaria nobilis
Common name: Roman chamomile, whig plant, English chamomile, garden chamomile
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Native to: western Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to October
Height: to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, used for treatment of inflammation, gastrointestinal disorders
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,13g
Seeds per gram: 7600
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks
Chamaemelum nobile, Roman chamomile

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 57 of 229 in this category