With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Filipendula ulmaria, Meadowsweet

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Filipendula ulmaria
Synonym: Filipendula glauca, Spiraea odorata, Spiraea palustris, Spiraea ulmaria, Ulmaria palustris, Ulmaria ulmaria, Ulmaria vulgaris
Common name: Meadowsweet, mead wort, pride of the meadow, meadow queen, lady of the meadow, dollof, meadsweet, bridewort
Family: Rosaceae (Rose)
Native to: temperate Europe, Western Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: creamy-white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: up to 150cm
Characteristics and usage: aromatic herb, medicinal & culinary herb, for bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,5g
Seeds per gram: 2000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 18-22ºC (64-71ºF) for 12 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (25-39ºF) for 12 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination, meadowsweet prefers wet or moist, nutrient-rich soils
Filipendula ulmaria, Meadowsweet

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Linum perenne, Perennial flax
 
from 1,96 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Catha edulis, Khat
 
7,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Verbena officinalis, Vervain
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Viola tricolor, Heartsease
 
from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 112 of 274 in this category