With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed until May 26 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Blitum bonus-henricus, Good-King-Henry

from 3,05 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Blitum bonus-henricus
Synonym: Chenopodium bonus-henricus
Common name: Good-King-Henry, Poor-man's Asparagus, Lincolnshire Spinach, Markery, Perennial Goosefoot
Family: Amaranthaceae (Amaranth family)
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: green
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: culinary herb, medicinal plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,5g
Seeds per gram: 400
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from March to May or September / October
Blitum bonus-henricus, Good-King-Henry

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 29 of 210 in this category