With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Fumaria officinalis, Common fumitory

from 4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Fumaria officinalis
Synonym: Fumaria angustifolia, Fumaria sturmii, Fumaria tenuiflora, Fumaria wirtgenii
Common name: Common fumitory, Earth smoke, Drug fumitory
Family: Papaveraceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to September
Height: up to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, poison plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,0g
Seeds per gram: 330
Cultivation / direction of sowing: cold germinate, sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from autumn.

Product 92 of 213 in this category