With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Galium aparine, Cleavers

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Galium aparine
Synonym: Aparine vulgaris, Asterophyllum aparine, Galion aparinum, Galium asperum, Galium intermedium, Galium pseudoaparine, Rubia aparine
Common name: Cleavers, Grip grass, Clivers, Goosegrass, Catchweed, Stickyweed, Robin-run-the-hedge, Sticky willy, Sticky willow, Velcro weed
Family: Rubiaceae
Native to: Eurasia, Northwest-Africa
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: up to 200cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal, culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 10,0g
Seeds per gram: 100
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from autumn to early spring
Galium aparine, Cleavers

Product 94 of 217 in this category