With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Australia, Canada, China, Japan, New Zealand, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Please note that we will be closed from January 13, 2021 until January 24, 2021, no orders will be processed or shipped! Order before January 25, get 10% discount on your order!

Hyssopus officinalis, Hyssop

from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Hyssopus officinalis
Synonym: Hyssopus hirsutus, Hyssopus myrtifolius, Hyssopus angustifolius, Hyssopus orientalis, Thymus hyssopus
Common name: Hyssop
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: Southern Europe to the Middle East
Life cycle: perennial subshrub
Flower colour: pink-blue
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal & culinary plant, aromatic herb, attractive to bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,1g
Seeds per gram: 900
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germination in less than 2 weeks.
Hyssopus officinalis, Hyssop

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 109 of 217 in this category