With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Sedum album, White stonecrop

from 8,72 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Sedum album
Synonym: Leucosedum album, Oreosedum album, Sedum serpentini, Sedum teretifolium
Common name: White stonecrop
Family: Crassulaceae (stonecrop, orpine)
Native to: Europe, North-Africa, Westasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 20cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, suitable for rockeries or green roofs, host plant for butterflies and bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,02g
Seeds per gram: 50.000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks, constant humidity (not wet), thin cover, Sedum album needs light
Sedum album, White stonecrop

Product 203 of 239 in this category