With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Trigonella foenum-graecum, Fenugreek

from 1,31 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Trigonella foenum-graecum
Synonym: Foenugraecum sativum, Foenugraecum officinale, Buceras odoratissima, Telis foenum-graecum, Medicago foenum-graecum, Folliculigera foenum-graecum, Buceras foenum-graecum
Common name: Fenugreek
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: southern Europe to Southeastasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white-yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: 30cm
Characteristics and usage: used as an medicinal herb, spice and vegetable
Weight of 1000 seeds: 19g
Seeds per gram: 50
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing in mid-spring in rows 20 cm apart.
Trigonella foenum-graecum, Fenugreek

Recommended products:

Brassica nigra, Black mustard
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 182 of 191 in this category