With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Cirsium arvense, Creeping thistle

4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cirsium arvense
Synonym: Breea arvensis, Carduus arvensis, Cirsium dioicum, Cnicus arvensis
Common name: Creeping thistle, corn thistle, field thistle
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: up to 120cm
Characteristics and usage: for bees, bumblebees and butterflies
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,1g
Seeds per gram: 900
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed in spring directly where it is to grow
Cirsium arvense, Creeping thistle

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 10 of 42 in this category