With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Centaurea cyanus, Cornflower

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Centaurea cyanus
Synonym: Centaurea cyaneum, Centaurea cyanocephala, Centaurea hoffmanniana, Centaurea hortorum, Centaurea lanata, Centaurea pulcherrima
Common name: Cornflower, Bluebottle, Boutonniere flower
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: South-East-Europe
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: blue
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal herb, bee food plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: direct seeding or sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germination in 10 to 30 days.
Centaurea cyanus, Cornflower

Recommended products:

Nigella sativa, Black caraway
 
from 1,53 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 7 of 42 in this category