With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Matricaria chamomilla, Chamomile

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Matricaria chamomilla
Synonym: Matricaria recutita, Chamomilla chamomilla, Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria suaveolens
Common name: Chamomile, Wild chamomile, German chamomile
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Native to: Europe, temperate Asia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, used for treatment of inflammation, gastrointestinal disorders and hemorrhoids
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,09g
Seeds per gram: 11000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks.
Matricaria chamomilla, Chamomile

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 148 of 239 in this category