With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Thymus pulegioides, Broad-leaved thyme

from 4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Thymus pulegioides
Synonym: Serpyllum lanuginosum, Thymus glaber, Thymus pallens
Common name: Broad-leaved thyme, Lemon thyme
Family: Lamiaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial, prostrate subshrub
Flower colour: pink-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: up to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, attractive to bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,13g
Seeds per gram: 7600
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Thymus pulegioides, Broad-leaved thyme

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 38 of 42 in this category