With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Humulus lupulus, Hop

6,43 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Humulus lupulus
Synonym: Lupulus scandens
Common name: Common hop, hop
Family: Cannabaceae
Native to: Europe, western Asia, North America
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: green
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 400cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, Humulus lupulus contains humulene, linalool, myrcene, myrcenol, resin, tannins and xanthohumol.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,5g
Seeds per gram: 400
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at max. 5ºC (41ºF), germination irregular, often several months.


seedpack (approx 100 seeds)
Humulus lupulus, Hop

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 117 of 239 in this category