With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Lavandula angustifolia, Lavender

from 3,05 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia
Synonym: Lavandula officinalis, Lavandula vera, Lavandula vulgaris, Lavandula pyrenaica
Common name: Lavender, Common lavender, True lavender, Narrow-leaved lavender, English lavender
Family: Lamiaceae, Labiatae
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen shrub
Flower colour: pinkish-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 75cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant, flowers and leaves are used in herbalism, flowers are also used as a culinary herb,
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1g
Seeds per gram: 1000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks. Lavandula angustifolia is winterhardy.
Lavandula angustifolia, Lavender

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Catha edulis, Khat
 
from 5,45 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Datura stramonium var. tatula
 
from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Ephedra distachya, Jointfir
 
from 1,85 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 108 of 192 in this category