With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Malva moschata, Musk-mallow

from 3,71 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Malva moschata
Synonym: Malva laciniata
Common name: Musk-mallow
Family: Malvaceae
Native to: Europe, southwestern Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: bright pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: up to 75cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, leaves, flowers and seeds edible, medicinal herb, for bees and butterflies
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,0g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow musk mallow seeds at max. 5ºC (41ºF), germination irregular, often several months
Malva moschata, Musk-mallow

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 144 of 240 in this category