With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Silene flos-cuculi, Ragged-Robin

from 3,71 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Silene flos-cuculi
Synonym: Lychnis flos-cuculi, Coronaria flos-cuculi
Common name: Ragged-Robin
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Native to: Europe, West-Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: red
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: up to 80cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, traditional medicine, folk medicine
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,1g
Seeds per gram: 10.000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germination slow
Silene flos-cuculi, Ragged-Robin

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 181 of 203 in this category