With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Melilotus albus, White sweetclover

from 1,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Melilotus albus
Synonym: Melilotus alba, Melilotus vulgaris
Common name: White sweetclover, honey clover, sweet clover, tree clover, white melilot, white-flowered sweet clover, Bokhara clover
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: up to 150cm
Characteristics and usage: Melilotus albus is attractive to bees and bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Melilotus albus, White sweetclover

Product 131 of 203 in this category