With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Thlaspi arvense, Field pennycress

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Thlaspi arvense
Synonym: Crucifera thlaspi, Lepidium thlaspi, Thlaspidea arvensis, Thlaspidium arvense
Common name: Field pennycress
Family: Brassicaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: up to 40cm
Characteristics and usage: culinary herb, oil for Biodiesel production
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,20g
Seeds per gram: 800
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Field pennycress seeds sow outdoors in early spring
Thlaspi arvense, Field pennycress

Product 212 of 230 in this category