With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Teucrium chamaedrys, Wall germander

4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Teucrium chamaedrys
Synonym: Chamaedrys officinalis, Teucrium officinale
Common name: Wall germander
Family: Lamiaceae
Native to: Europe, western Asia
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen subshrub
Flower colour: purple, pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to October
Height: up to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, historically used as a medicinal herb, attractive to bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,5g
Seeds per gram: 650
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at max. 5ºC (41ºF), germination irregular, often several months, Teucrium chamaedrys is a characteristic of the class of calcareous grassland
Teucrium chamaedrys, Wall germander

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 245 of 270 in this category