With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Echinacea purpurea, Purple coneflower

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Echinacea purpurea
Synonym: Brauneria purpurea, Echinacea purpurea var. arkansana, Rudbeckia purpurea
Common name: Purple coneflower, eastern purple coneflower
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: eastern North America
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pink to purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 80cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant, for bees & bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,5g
Seeds per gram: 290
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seeds at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks.
Echinacea purpurea, Purple coneflower

Recommended products:

Product 13 of 42 in this category