With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Lamium maculatum, Spotted dead-nettle

6,00 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Lamium maculatum
Synonym: Lamium laevigatum, Lamium cardiaca, Lamium melissifolium, Lamium vulgatum var. rubrum, Lamium album var. maculatum
Common name: Spotted dead-nettle, Spotted henbit, Purple dragon
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: Europe to West Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to August
Height: up to 60cm
Characteristics and usage: edible leaves, for bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,8g
Seeds per gram: 550
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination
Lamium maculatum, Spotted dead-nettle

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 20 of 39 in this category