With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Bromus secalinus, Rye brome

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Bromus secalinus
Synonym: Avena secalina, Bromus segetalis, Forasaccus secalinus, Serrafalcus secalinus
Common name: Rye brome
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 7g
Seeds per gram: 140
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring or early autumn
Bromus secalinus, Rye brome

Product 7 of 24 in this category