With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Salvia sclarea, Clary

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Salvia sclarea
Synonym: Sclarea vulgaris, Aethiopis sclarea, Salvia haematodes, Salvia foetida, Salvia coarctata, Salvia simsiana, Sclarea tingitana, Salvia calostachya, Salvia turkestanica, Salvia lucana, Salvia pamirica, Salvia altilabrosa
Common name: Clary, clary sage, salvia Romana
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: northern Mediterranean to West Asia, north Africa
Life cycle: biennial
Flower colour: white-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: 70cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, ornamental plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks.
Salvia sclarea, Clary

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 196 of 239 in this category