With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Aegopodium podagraria, Ground elder

from 4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Aegopodium podagraria
Synonym: Apium podagraria, Aegopodium angelicifolium, Aegopodium simplex, Aegopodium tribracteolatum, Apium biternatum, Carum podagraria
Common name: Ground elder, herb gerard, bishop's weed, goutweed, snow-in-the-mountain
Family: Apiaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, for bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,5g
Seeds per gram: 280
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination
Aegopodium podagraria, Ground elder

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 2 of 34 in this category